Disc 1 & 2:
Music composed by: Jesper Kyd
Music produced by: Jesper Kyd
Orchestrator and Conductor: Jason Poss
Choir Contractor: Eyvonne Williams
Music Preparation & Score Reader: Danita Ng-Poss
Music Editor: Kevin Bassinson
Scoring Engineer: John Kurlander
Protools Operators: Steve Genewick, Aaron Walk
Music Mixer: John Rodd
Assistant to Jesper Kyd: Karl Vaudrin
Recording Studio: Capitol Studios [Hollywood], American Federation of Musicians [Local 47]
Instrumentalists - Bass: Steve Dress, Tim Eckert, Geoff Osika, Mike Valerio
Instrumentalists - Cello: Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Trevor Handy, Victor G. Lawrence, Timothy Loo, Cecilia Tsan, Elizabeth Wright
Instrumentalist - Electric Cello: Lowell Pickett
Instrumentalist - Flute, EWI: Sal Lozano
Instrumentalist - Guitars: Brian Trifon
Instrumentalist - Percussions: Pete Korpela
Instrumentalist - Solo Violin: Alyssa J. Park
Instrumentalists - Viola: Robert A. Brophy, Gina Coletti, Andrew Duckles, Marlow Fisher, Cheryl Gates, Miriam Granat, Jeannie Lim, Luke Maurer, Aaron Oltman, David F. Walther, Rodney Wirtz
Instrumentalists - Violin: Charile Bisharat, Caroline Campbell, Kevin Connolly, Nina Evtuhov, Sam Fischer, Endre Granat, Henry M. Gronnier, Songa Lee, Marina Manukian, Joel M. Pargman, Grace Oh, Alyssa J. Park, Searmi Park, Radu Pieptea, Mark Robertson, Neil Samples, Jennifer Takamatsu, Ashoka Thiagarajan, Yelena Yegoryan
Instrumentalist - Solo Tarantella Violin: Paul Cartwright
Choir: Stephen Amerson, Beth Andersen, Aleta Braxton O'Brien, Amick Byram, Elin Carlson, Amy Fogerson, Christopher Gambol, Michael Geiger, Walt Harrah, Teri Koide, Edie Lehman, John West, Eyvonne Williams
Vocals: Melissa R. Kaplan
Custom Built Step-Sequencer by: The Analogue Lab
Step Sequence written and conceived by: Jesper Kyd
Additional Step Sequence Programming: Justin D. Scott
Step Sequence Treatments: Jeff Blenkinsopp
Disc 3:
MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY Jesper Kyd
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - VOCALS: Melissa R Kaplan
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - ACOUSTIC GUITARS: Dan Sistos
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - EXPERIBASS: Diego Stocco
CHOIR ORCHESTRATION, CHOIR CONDUCTING, LATIN LYRICS: Benoit Gray
LIVE PERCUSSION: Pete Korpela, Leo Costa, Chester Englander, Diego Stocco, Jesper Kyd
SOLO VIOLIN AND ELECTRIC VIOLIN: Paul Cartwright
VIOLA DA GAMBA: Guido Ponzini
ZITHERS: Diego Stocco, Jesper Kyd
ADDITIONAL GUITARS: Brian Trifon
MUSIC MIXERS: John Rodd, Ronan Chris Murphy
PROTOOLS OPERATOR: Dave Lawrence
CHURCH RECORDING ENGINEER: Diego Stocco
ASSISTANT TO JESPER KYD: Carl Vaudrin
RECORDING STUDIOS: Glenwood Studios, Burbank/ North Central, Burbank
Disc 4, 5 & 6:
Disc 4 music by:
Lorne Balfe (01, 03, 06, 07, 10, 11, 14, 16, 20, 22, 28)
Jesper Kyd (02, 04, 05, 08, 09, 12, 13, 15, 17~19, 21, 23~27)
Disc 5 music by:
Jesper Kyd (01, 03, 04, 06, 08, 11~13, 15~17, 21, 24)
Lorne Balfe (02, 05, 07, 09, 10, 14, 18~20, 22, 23, 25~28)
Disc 6 music by:
Lorne Balfe (01~24)
IN-GAME MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY Jesper Kyd
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - VOCALS: Melissa R Kaplan
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - BOUZOUKI & ACOUSTIC GUITARS: Dan Sistos
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - EXPERIBASS & DULCIMERS: Diego Stocco
FEATURED SOLO PERFORMER - CELLO & ELECTRIC CELLO: Christine Wu
ADDITIONAL PERFORMERS:
PERCUSSION: Pete Korpela
VIOLIN AND ELECTRIC VIOLIN: Paul Cartwright
FLUTES: Chris J. Bleth
ZITHERS & BELLS: Roger Neill
ADDITIONAL GUITARS: Jesper Kyd, Brian Trifon
TREATMENTS: Jeff Blenkinsopp, Jesper Kyd
MIX BY: John Rodd
MIX PREPARATION: Dave Lawrence
Assistant to Jesper Kyd: Jacob Pernell
MAIN THEME, CUTSCENES & MULTIPLAYER MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY Lorne Balfe
ADDITIONAL MUSIC: Andrew Kawczynski, Steve Mazarro
WINNER OF UJAM'S VOICE OF ASSASSIN'S CREED REVELATION CONTEST: Madeline Bell (Solo Performer - Vocals - Main Theme and Cutscene Music)
ADDITIONAL ARRANGEMENTS: Max Aruj, Jashe Klebe, Catherine Wilson
Music Production Services: Steven Kofsky
Digital Instrument Design: Mark Wherry
Sample Development: Sam Estes, Michael Hobe, Adam Schmidt
Music Mix by: Daniel Kresco
Assistant Engineer: Christian Wenger
MUSIC RECORDED AND MIXED AT Remote Control Productions
Studio Manager: Czarina Russell
MUSIC SCORE PERFORMED BY Malmö Symphony Orchestra
CONDUCTOR: Samuli Örnströmer
Orchestra Manager: Christian Halberg
Managing Director : Dragan Buvac